Bantam 2, 2019, Rep (Cambridge Minor Lacrosse)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
TRYOUTS
REGISTRATION
REGISTRATION
AGE GROUPS
PERMISSION TO RUN
U5 SOFT AND U7 (PAPERWEIGHTS)
LOCAL LEAGUE
TRAVEL LEAGUE
REFUND POLICY
GENERAL INFORMATION
SCHEDULE
SCHEDULE & RESULTS
ORGANIZATION CALENDAR
MoLAX - Moms Lacrosse
ALUMNI
NEW TO LACROSSE?
ABOUT CMLA
EQUIPMENT
RULES OF LACROSSE
BOX LACROSSE EXPLAINED (VIDEO)
BENEFITS OF LACROSSE FOR A HOCKEY PLAYER
SPONSORS & FUNDRAISING
VOLUNTEER
VOLUNTEERS
VOLUNTEERS NEEDED
COACHES APPLICATION
REFEREES
REFEREES
REFEREE CLINIC DATES
REFEREE LINKS
GUIDING POLICIES
GUIDING POLICIES
OLA POLICIES
ZONE 8 POLICIES
CMLA Policies
ADMINISTRATION & POLICIES
EXECUTIVE
CONSTITUTION & BY-LAWS
MEETING MINUTES
DOCUMENTS
CODE OF CONDUCT
MISSION & VISION
CURRENT COACHES
CONTACT US
COACHES CORNER
LINKS
Rep
Rep
Bantam 2 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Paperweight Chiefs
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Bantam 1
Bantam 2
Intermediate
Midget
Novice
Peewee 1
Peewee 2
Select
Tyke
Travel
Paperweight Chiefs
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Bantam 1
Bantam 2
Intermediate
Midget
Novice
Peewee 1
Peewee 2
Select
Tyke
×
Home
Travel
Seasons
2019
Bantam 2
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
NOTL Thunderhawks Tournament
Niagara on the Lake ON
May 31-Jun 02
Games (3)
Fri, May 31
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home
vs Whitby 2 Warriors
11
Meridian Credit Union Arena (MSU)
5-3
L
Sat, Jun 01
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away
@ Niagara Thunderhawks
31
Meridian Credit Union Arena (MSU)
1-12
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home
vs Wallaceburg Griffins
48
Centennial Arena (MSU joined)
4-1
L
About
***please note that games 55/56 will be played simultaneously by the 1st and 2nd place teams in two groupings, the winners of these games will play in the final at 5:00 sunday***
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Owen Sound Fathers Day Heritage Classic
Owen Sound ON
Jun 14-Jun 16
Games (4)
Fri, Jun 14
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away
@ Owen Sound North Stars
4
The Plex (Port Elgin)
1-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home
vs Niagara Thunderhawks
16
The Plex (Port Elgin)
7-1
L
Sat, Jun 15
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home
vs Wallaceburg Griffins
27
The Plex (Port Elgin)
7-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home
vs Niagara Thunderhawks
48/semi
The Plex (Port Elgin)
10-1
L
About
**please note that game 48 OR 52 will be played and the winner of those two will go on to the finals on sunday**
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Hamilton Super Series
Hamilton ON
Jun 28-Jun 30
Games (3)
Fri, Jun 28
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home
vs Hamilton Bengals
B2
Morgan Firestone
8-2
L
Sat, Jun 29
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away
@ Cornwall Celtics
B8
Morgan Firestone
0-15
L
Game Details
4:00 PM
Away
@ Wallaceburg Griffins
B11
Chedoke Arena
1-10
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Provincials - D Division
Whitby ON
Aug 02-Aug 04
Games (5)
Fri, Aug 02
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away
@ West Durham
B8D
Iroquois Park Sports Centre Pad 3
6-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home
vs Shelburne
B36D
Don Beer Arena Pad 2
3-4
W
Sat, Aug 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away
@ Sudbury Rockhounds
B63D
Delpark Home Centre Pad 2
4-4
Game Details
5:00 PM
Home
vs Clarington Gaels
92D
Delpark Home Centre Pad 4 (Oshawa)
1-3
W
Sun, Aug 04
Game Details
10:00 AM
Away
@ Kitchener 2 Braves
B108D
Village Arena
1-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament