Galt Arena, Venues (Cambridge Minor Lacrosse)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMay, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Apr 22Apr 23Apr 24Apr 25Apr 26Apr 27Apr 28
Rep
Novice 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
8:00 PM-8:30 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
practice
Rep
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
practice
Rep
Intermediate
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
practice
Rep
Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
practice
Apr 29Apr 300102030405
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Select
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Peewee 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Rep
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
practice
Rep
Tyke 1
W (10-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph 2 Regals
Rep
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 1 Mohawks
Rep
Midget
L (2-11)
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 1 Mohawks
Rep
Novice 1
L (2-13)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 1 Mohawks
Rep
Novice 2
L (1-14)
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford Warriors
Rep
Peewee 3
L (0-14)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 2 Braves
Rep
Intermediate
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Select
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Peewee 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice 2
L (1-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Aces
Rep
Peewee 1
W (11-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 1 Mohawks
Rep
Bantam
L (0-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1 Regals
Rep
Novice 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
W (8-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford Warriors
Rep
Intermediate
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice 1
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph 2 Regals
Rep
Peewee 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Select
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Aces
Rep
Peewee 1
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1 Regals
Rep
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke 1
L (3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 1 Mohawks
Rep
Novice 1
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton 1 Mavericks
Rep
Bantam
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 1 Braves
Rep
Intermediate
W (7-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1 Regals
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Rep
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice 1
W (10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur 1 Aces
Rep
Peewee 1
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 1 Braves
Rep
Intermediate
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Jun 01Jun 02
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke 1
7:00 PM
vs. London Blue Devils
Rep
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Select
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 1 Mohawks
Rep
Novice 2
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 2 Mohawks
Rep
Peewee 2
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 2 Braves
Rep
Peewee 1
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hawks
Rep
Novice 1
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1 Regals
Rep
Peewee 3
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
Rep
Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
Rep
Intermediate
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
7:00 PM
vs. Milton 1 Mavericks
Rep
Peewee 2
8:00 PM
vs. Milton 2 Mavericks
Rep
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jun 03Jun 04Jun 05Jun 06Jun 07Jun 08Jun 09
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke 1
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
Rep
Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
Rep
Intermediate
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr/Soft Paperweight
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Paperweight
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Dryland
Rep
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Cambridge Source for Sports
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Galt Arena
98 Shade St , Cambridge,   N1R 4J7
  • Current Season

    7 - 10 - 1
  • All-Time

    72 - 93 - 8
Printed from cambridgeminorlacrosse.com on Monday, May 28, 2018 at 12:51 AM