Galt Arena, Venues (Cambridge Minor Lacrosse)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJune, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
May 19May 20May 21May 22May 23May 24May 25
May 26May 27May 28May 29May 30May 3101
02030405060708
Rep
Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
Rep
Bantam 1
W (11-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
Rep
Midget
L (0-11)
9:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 1 Braves
Rep
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Select
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Milton 1 Mavericks
Rep
Bantam 2
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 2 Mohawks
Rep
Peewee 2
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford Warriors
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Rep
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph 2 Regals
Rep
Bantam 2
L (2-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph 2 Regals
Rep
Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam 1
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton 1 Mavericks
Rep
Intermediate
W (8-0)
9:00 PM
vs. North Perth Outlaws
Rep
Tyke
W (11-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 1 Braves
Rep
Peewee 2
W (10-4)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Rampage
Rep
Midget
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 2 Mohawks
Rep
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Select
L (1-14)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Aces
Rep
Bantam 2
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 2 Braves
Rep
Intermediate
W (7-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Six Nations 1 Warriors
16171819202122
Rep
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam 2
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Rampage
Rep
Intermediate
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
Rep
Tyke
W (11-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 1 Mohawks
Rep
Peewee 1
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 1 Braves
Rep
Bantam 1
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 1 Braves
Rep
Midget
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1 Regals
Rep
Select
L (4-13)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1 Regals
Rep
Novice
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 1 Braves
Rep
Bantam 2
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. North Perth Outlaws
Rep
Intermediate
W (7-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1 Regals
23242526272829
Rep
Bantam 1
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke
T (8-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Milton 1 Mavericks
Rep
Novice
L (6-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton 1 Mavericks
Rep
Intermediate
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Dryland
Rep
Bantam 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Aces
Rep
Bantam 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound North Stars
[IB1]
30Jul 01Jul 02Jul 03Jul 04Jul 05Jul 06
Rep
Intermediate
8:00 AM
vs. TBD
[!BQF1]
Rep
Intermediate
9:00 AM
@ TBD
[IBQF3]
Rep
Intermediate
3:00 PM
@ TBD
[final]
Rep
Novice
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam 2
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur Aces
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jul 07Jul 08Jul 09Jul 10Jul 11Jul 12Jul 13
Rep
Select
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 1 Braves
Rep
Peewee 2
7:00 PM
vs. Milton 1 Mavericks
Rep
Novice
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Bulldogs
Rep
Bantam 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 1
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Dryland
Rep
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Galt Arena
98 Shade St , Cambridge,   N1R 4J7
  • Current Season

    13 - 13 - 2
  • All-Time

    96 - 135 - 10
Printed from cambridgeminorlacrosse.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 8:55 PM