Annual Tournament (Cambridge Minor Lacrosse)

PrintAnnual Tournament

 

CMLA Mixed Intermediate Tournament
June 28-30, 2019

Schedule

Friday June 28

Time
Galt Arena    Preston Aud
Home Away  Home  Away 
 5:00 pm Cambridge - boys Owen Sound - boys Wallaceburg - boys North Perth  -boys
 6:00 pm Six Nations - girls Arthur - girls Windsor - girls Guelph - girls
 7:00 pm Orangeville - boys Fort Erie - boys Six Nations 2 - boys Peterborough - boys
 8:00 pm North Shore - boys Toronto - boys Stayner - boys Milton - boys
 9:00 pm Whitby - girls CW - girls Guelph - boys Soo - boys


Saturday June 29

 Time   Galt Arena Duncan McIntosh Arena Preston Aud 
Home Away Home Away Home Away
9:00 am  Wallaceburg - boys Peterborough - boys Owen Sounds - boys Six Nations 2 - boys Cambridge - boys Orangeville - boys
 10:00 am CW - girls Six Nations - girls     Windsor - girls Whitby - girls
 11:00 am Toronto - boys North Perth - boys     Stayner - boys Soo - boys
 12:00 pm Guelph - boys Milton - boys
1:30 pm Whitby - girls Six Nations - girls  
Cambridge - boys Wallaceburg - boys
2:30 pm   Guelph - girls CW - girls     North Shore - boys Six Nations 2 - boys 
3:30 pm   Guelph - boys Stayner - boys      Fort Erie - boys  Toronto - boys 
4:30 pm  Soo - boys  Milton - boys 
 5:30 pm  Owen Sound - boys Peterborough - boys   
6:30 pm   Arthur - girls Windsor - girls   
 7:30 pm  Orangeville - boys North Perth - boys   
8:30 pm   Fort Erie - boys North Shore - boys   
 9:30 pm Guelph - girls Arthur - girls   


Sunday June 30

Game Time   Galt Arena  Preston Aud
 Home  Away  Home  Away
quarter  1/4 - boys  8:00 am  1st pool A  2nd pool B  1st pool C 8th rank 
quarter  2/3 - boys  9:00 am  1st pool B  2nd pool A  7th rank  2nd pool C
semi  1/2 - girls  10:00 am  1st pool A  2nd pool B 1st pool B  2nd pool A 
 semi 1/2 - boys  12:00 pm  Winner of quarter 1   Winner of quarter 4  Winner of quarter 2 Winner of quarter 3 
 final - girls  1:30 pm  Winner of semi 1 Winner of semi 2   
 final - boys  3:00 pm  Winner of semi 1 Winner of semi 2   


Pools

 Boys Girls 
 Pool A  Pool B  Pool C Pool A  Pool B 
 Cambridge Chiefs  Orangeville Northmen     Guelph Regals      Whitby Warriors  Windsor Warlocks 
Owen Sound NorthStars  Fort Erie Hawks     Soo Spartans      CW Mohawks  Guelph Regals
Six Nations Warriors 2   North Shore Kodiaks      Stayner Hitmen        Six Nations Warriors  Arthur Aces
Peterborough Lakers  Toronto Stars       Milton Mavericks       
 Wallaceburg Griffins  North Perth Outlaws  



NOTE: The Tournament Director reserves the right to modify the tournament schedule or format in the event of unusual or unforeseen circumstances

 





Duncan McIntosh Community Centre 
(Churchill Park) 
200 Christopher Dr. 
Cambridge, ON N1R4S4 
519-740-4681 ext. 4525 
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre 
(Churchill Park) 
200 Christopher Dr. 
Cambridge, ON N1R4S4 
519-740-4681 ext. 4525 
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre 
(Churchill Park) 
200 Christopher Dr. 
Cambridge, ON N1R4S4 
519-740-4681 ext. 4525 
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge Minor Lacrosse on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeminorlacrosse.com on Wednesday, August 21, 2019 at 2:54 PM